This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
Orlando Dance Convention 2022
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Faculty
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Jr/Sr
Juniors
Lunch Break
Seniors
Teachers
Tweens
Wristband Pickup
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Faculty
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
[
clear filter
]
Saturday
, November 12
8:00am EST
Strength & Flexibility - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Janelle Issis
9:20am EST
Jazz Funk - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Sam Picart
10:30am EST
How to Audition - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Octavia Ellison
12:00pm EST
Ballet - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Christy Lyn
1:10pm EST
Hip Hop - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Bryant Culler
2:20pm EST
Jazz - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Alexie Agdeppa
3:30pm EST
Ballet - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Christy Lyn
Sunday
, November 13
8:00am EST
Warm Up & Hip Hop - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Greg Chapkis
9:20am EST
Tap (Intermediate) - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Jen Garaffa
10:30am EST
Tap (Advanced) - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Jen Garaffa
12:00pm EST
Contemporary Jazz - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Nathan Trasoras
1:10pm EST
NYC Kickline - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Kristin Altfather
2:20pm EST
NYC Kickline - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Kristin Altfather
3:30pm EST
Hip Hop - Jr/Sr
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Geo Hubela
Timezone
Orlando Dance Convention 2022
America/New York
Filter By Date
Orlando Dance Convention 2022
Nov 11
-
13, 2022
Friday
, November 11
Saturday
, November 12
Sunday
, November 13
Filter By Venue
1500 West Sand Lake Road, Orlando, FL, USA
Sort schedule by Venue
Forum West 1-3 (2nd Floor)
Heroes Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Legacy North Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Legends 1-3 (1st Floor)
Filter By Type
Jr/Sr
Juniors
Lunch Break
Seniors
Teachers
Tweens
Wristband Pickup
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Dr. Karla Maldonado
Jenee Moreland
M
maddymiri11
Taylor Willis
Sofia
Melina.dancer
Tori
Dancer.Taylork
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, November 11
Saturday
, November 12
Sunday
, November 13
Venue
Forum West 1-3 (2nd Floor)
Heroes Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Legacy North Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Legacy South Ballroom (2nd Floor)
Legends 1-3 (1st Floor)
Session Type
Jr/Sr
Juniors
Lunch Break
Seniors
Teachers
Tweens
Wristband Pickup
Other Filters
Popular